Appointed Officials

Appointment of Village Officials 2020-2022

(updated 4/21/2021)

NameTitleTerm Expires
TBADeputy Mayor06/30/22
Laura SpillaneVillage Treasurer06/30/22
Josephine RomanoVillage Deputy Clerk/Treasurer06/30/22
TBAAssessor06/30/22
Brian VailBoard of Assessors Member06/30/22
Edward BrickleyBoard of Assessors Member06/30/22
Sherry NeffBoard of Assessors Member06/30/22
Mariann CooganBoard of Assessors Member06/30/22
Laura BaischBoard of Assessors Member06/30/22
TBABuilding Commissioner06/30/22
Brad HammondBuilding Inspector06/30/22
Roxane GruenheidCode Enforcement Commissioner06/30/22
Joseph FalcoPublic Safety & Emergency Preparedness Commissioner06/30/22
Ed BrickleyCoastal Zone Management06/30/22
John GurskyCoastal Zone Management Deputy06/30/22
Robert BrogdenFire Commissioner06/30/22
TBAGrounds Commissioner06/30/22
Joseph FalcoHealth Commissioner06/30/22
Linda WeissMarriage Officer06/30/22
Brian MahoneyParks Commissioner06/30/22
Larry KogelPublic Works Commissioner06/30/22
Josephine RomanoRecords Management Officer06/30/22
John WeissRecreation Commissioner - Beach06/30/22
Barbara RichterRecreation Commissioner - Sports06/30/22
Cathy Donahue SpierRegistrar Vital Statistics12/31/21
Mary Ann OberdorfDeputy Registrar Vital Statistics12/31/23
Len EmmaStormwater Management06/30/22
John GurskyStormwater Management Deputy06/30/22
Anthony TohillVillage Attorney06/30/22
Mary Ann OberdorfVillage Historian06/30/22
Val NasoVillage Utility Maintenance Commissioner06/30/22
Eric Mancuso-BrickleyVillage Hall Interior Design Commissioner06/30/22
Linda WeissVillage Hall Interior Design Commissioner06/30/22
Tommiann NasoVillage Hall Interior Design Commissioner06/30/22
Robert MinarikVillage Hall Maintenance Commissioner06/30/22
Joseph FalcoWebmaster06/30/22
Steven LosquadroVillage Prosecutor06/30/22
Thomas SpierDeputy Village Prosecutor06/30/22
Design Review Board
NameTitleTerm Expires
Linda WeissChair06/30/22
Mary BeattyMember06/30/23
TBAMember06/30/24
Deborah LynnMember06/30/22
Robert MinarikMember06/30/21
Ethics Board
NameTitleTerm Expires
TBAChair06/30/22
John CaramihasMember06/30/21
Edward BrickleyMember06/30/22
Planning Board
NameTitleTerm Expires
Bob SweetChair06/30/24
Chris MahoneyMember06/30/23
MaryLou AbataMember06/30/22
Michael CooganMember06/30/22
Barbara KullenMember06/30/21
Bob SweetAlternate06/30/21
Kathy SimosAlternate06/30/21
Zoning Board of Appeals
NameTitleTerm Expires
David MadiganChair06/30/22
Tom SpierMember06/30/23
Marc AlessiMember06/30/24
Billie PhillipsMember06/30/20
Jeff ButlerMember06/30/21
James DeSarioAlternate06/30/21
Joseph FalcoAlternate06/30/21